Gaofeng, China Page

Other names: 高峰

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.6021 Longitude 111.1581 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 8N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6840

Weather Charts


Gaofeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaofeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaofeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjiping (0.4 nm)
Xigou (1.9 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Lanni Hugou (1.9 nm)
Zhenggou (1.9 nm)
Sailing (2.7 nm)
Hougou (2.7 nm)
Houping (3.5 nm)
Jinzhuang (3.4 nm)
Anchang (4.0 nm)
Jiedaogou (2.1 nm)
Yujia Taizi (2.9 nm)
Xiaogetiaogou (3.0 nm)
Sancha (3.8 nm)
Shaoguo (1.5 nm)
Sancha (2.3 nm)
Taishanmiao (2.8 nm)
Zhuyuangou (4.2 nm)
Zhanjia (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 61 nm S 191 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 77 nm S 159
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 85 nm N 332
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 91 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 82 nm E 116 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW 111th meridian east
27.1 nm W Wu Pass
51.2 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
50.8 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:50 2016