Taishanmiao, China Page

Other names: 太山庙

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.5559 Longitude 111.1478 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 21N Long (DMS) 111° 8' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Taishanmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taishanmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taishanmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanjia (1.7 nm)
Baisangyuan (2.7 nm)
Tiefosizhai (3.0 nm)
Sancha (1.2 nm)
Shaoguo (2.2 nm)
Xigou (2.4 nm)
Gaofeng (2.8 nm)
Anjiping (3.0 nm)
Majiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Jiedaogou (3.7 nm)
Zhenggou (4.4 nm)
Zhuyuangou (1.9 nm)
Yujia Taizi (2.8 nm)
Luanshu'ao (3.8 nm)
Jiepai (1.9 nm)
Longpotu (3.0 nm)
Yingfang (3.6 nm)
Zhenggou (4.2 nm)
Chaixigou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 59 nm S 191 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 75 nm S 158
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 88 nm N 333
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 93 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 81 nm E 114 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW 111th meridian east
26.7 nm W Wu Pass
48.0 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
48.7 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:50 2016