Xigou, China Page

Other names: 西沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.5898 Longitude 111.1224 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 23N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 21E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6849

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Gaohe (2.6 nm)
Miaogou (3.5 nm)
Zhumangou (4.0 nm)
Zhenggou (2.5 nm)
Hougou (2.7 nm)
Jinzhuang (3.7 nm)
Hougou (3.5 nm)
Anjiping (1.8 nm)
Gaofeng (1.9 nm)
Shaoguo (2.8 nm)
Lanni Hugou (3.7 nm)
Sancha (1.2 nm)
Baisangyuan (2.2 nm)
Taishanmiao (2.4 nm)
Zhanjia (2.8 nm)
Jiepai (4.1 nm)
Tiefosizhai (4.2 nm)
Zhuyuangou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 60 nm S 190 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 77 nm S 158
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 85 nm N 334
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 91 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 83 nm E 115 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW 111th meridian east
25.3 nm W Wu Pass
49.5 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
51.0 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:57 2016