Zhumangou, China Page

Other names: 珠漫沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.6345 Longitude 111.0639 Altitude (feet) 3497
Lat (DMS) 33° 38' 4N Long (DMS) 111° 3' 50E Altitude (meters) 1065
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7519

Weather Charts


Zhumangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhumangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhumangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baitupo (1.0 nm)
Huamitang (2.3 nm)
Zhongshangou (2.6 nm)
Xiaobanshanggou (3.3 nm)
Saguan (3.8 nm)
Xiachenjiagou (2.3 nm)
Gengjiadian (3.3 nm)
Wayaogou (3.3 nm)
Mojiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Hougou (0.8 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Hougou (2.9 nm)
Jinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhenggou (3.7 nm)
Xigou (4.0 nm)
Gaohe (2.5 nm)
Longquanping (2.7 nm)
Putaogou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 63 nm S 187 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 81 nm S 156
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 82 nm N 335
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 88 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 87 nm E 116 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S 111th meridian east
22.4 nm W Wu Pass
51.2 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
54.5 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:35 2016