Longpotu, China Page

Other names: 龙坡凸

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.5068 Longitude 111.1612 Altitude (feet) 2529
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 24N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 770
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Longpotu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longpotu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longpotu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingfang (1.6 nm)
Chaixigou (2.5 nm)
Miaoshangcun (3.0 nm)
Tiefosizhai (2.9 nm)
Jiepai (1.3 nm)
Zhuyuangou (1.8 nm)
Taishanmiao (3.0 nm)
Zhanjia (3.1 nm)
Sancha (4.1 nm)
Zhenggou (1.4 nm)
Tangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Desheng (3.5 nm)
Luanshu'ao (3.6 nm)
Hujia Laozhuang (2.2 nm)
Guijiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Wulimiao (3.3 nm)
Fengjia Laozhuang (3.3 nm)
Xingjiahe (4.1 nm)
Huayuanguan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 56 nm S 193 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 72 nm S 158
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 79 nm E 113 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 91 nm N 334
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 96 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W 111th meridian east
27.8 nm W Wu Pass
45.7 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
45.6 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:54 2016