Wulimiao, China Page

Other names: 五里庙

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.4532 Longitude 111.1427 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 27' 12N Long (DMS) 111° 8' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7440

Weather Charts


Wulimiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulimiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulimiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huayuanguan (1.6 nm)
Miaoshangcun (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Baitagou (3.1 nm)
Hujia Laozhuang (1.5 nm)
Yingfang (2.7 nm)
Chaixigou (2.6 nm)
Zhenggou (3.1 nm)
Longpotu (3.3 nm)
Guijiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Fengjia Laozhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiaxue (2.6 nm)
Xingjiahe (1.2 nm)
Chajiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Manliying (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiawan (2.6 nm)
Wujiawan (2.9 nm)
Bamiao (3.2 nm)
Bamiao Xiajie (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 53 nm S 192 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 69 nm S 156
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 79 nm E 110 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 93 nm N 335
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 97 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W 111th meridian east
27.7 nm W Wu Pass
42.2 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
42.9 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:06 2016