Guijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 桂家庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.4648 Longitude 111.1570 Altitude (feet) 1794
Lat (DMS) 33° 27' 53N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 25E Altitude (meters) 546
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7022

Weather Charts


Guijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulimiao (1.0 nm)
Hujia Laozhuang (1.3 nm)
Miaoshangcun (2.2 nm)
Huayuanguan (2.4 nm)
Chaixigou (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhenggou (2.1 nm)
Longpotu (2.5 nm)
Yingfang (2.4 nm)
Jiepai (3.6 nm)
Fengjia Laozhuang (1.7 nm)
Longtangou (2.8 nm)
Desheng (2.9 nm)
Xingjiahe (1.6 nm)
Chajiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Xiaxue (2.5 nm)
Manliying (2.9 nm)
Bamiao (3.5 nm)
Bamiao Xiajie (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 53 nm S 193 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 69 nm S 157
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 78 nm E 111 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 93 nm N 335
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 97 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W 111th meridian east
28.2 nm W Wu Pass
43.4 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
43.2 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:45 2016