Shizhuang, China Page

Other names: 施庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6890 Longitude 112.4877 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 20N Long (DMS) 112° 29' 16E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49488

Weather Charts


Shizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiying (1.8 nm)
Gangtou (2.5 nm)
Baowan (2.9 nm)
Jiezhongcun (1.2 nm)
Jiezhongdian (1.6 nm)
Muzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xiangzishu (2.5 nm)
Houying (2.5 nm)
Yancha (2.6 nm)
Zhonglupan (3.0 nm)
Hanying (3.1 nm)
Jiaoying (1.2 nm)
Fengzhuang (1.4 nm)
Xiatielu (2.4 nm)
Dongyangying (3.1 nm)
Jiaodian (2.6 nm)
Lihe Nancun (3.0 nm)
Liying (3.1 nm)
Hengdipu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 18 nm N 20 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 33 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 43 nm W 246
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 63 nm N 18
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 80 nm W 266 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Waizi
12.0 nm SW Xinye County
17.4 nm N Wolong Gang
18.0 nm N Wolong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:05 2016