Fengzhuang, China Page

Other names: 冯庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6956 Longitude 112.5134 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 44N Long (DMS) 112° 30' 48E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53944

Weather Charts


Fengzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizhuang (1.4 nm)
Jiezhongcun (2.0 nm)
Jiezhongdian (2.1 nm)
Xiangzishu (2.8 nm)
Shiying (2.9 nm)
Houying (1.8 nm)
Muzhuang (2.0 nm)
Hanying (2.6 nm)
Zhonglupan (2.9 nm)
Xiatielu (1.4 nm)
Yinzhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiaopo (2.4 nm)
Bailongmiao (2.5 nm)
Jiaoying (1.0 nm)
Dongyangying (2.4 nm)
Lihe Nancun (3.2 nm)
Quxicun (3.4 nm)
Liying (3.7 nm)
Jiaodian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 17 nm N 16 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 34 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 45 nm W 246
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 62 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W Waizi
13.1 nm SW Xinye County
17.0 nm N Wolong Gang
17.5 nm N Wolong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:29 2016