Yinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 殷庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6754 Longitude 112.5513 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 31N Long (DMS) 112° 33' 5E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69117

Weather Charts


Yinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiatielu (0.9 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.3 nm)
Jiaoying (2.2 nm)
Lihe Nancun (3.0 nm)
Bailongmiao (1.2 nm)
Xiaopo (2.5 nm)
Yuejiangzhuang (3.7 nm)
Dingqiao (1.3 nm)
Daguo (2.0 nm)
Weigang (2.3 nm)
Qianpanggeng (2.5 nm)
Tianlizhuang (2.6 nm)
Jungaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongyangying (1.0 nm)
Longquan (1.6 nm)
Quxicun (2.2 nm)
Subukou (2.8 nm)
Yangpo (3.1 nm)
Zhuzhai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 18 nm N 9 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 34 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 46 nm W 248
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 62 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm W Waizi
13.4 nm SW Xinye County
14.7 nm E Tanghe County
18.3 nm N Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:52 2016