Bailongmiao, China Page

Other names: 白龙庙

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6928 Longitude 112.5631 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 34N Long (DMS) 112° 33' 47E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67786

Weather Charts


Bailongmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailongmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailongmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiatielu (1.7 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.5 nm)
Jiaoying (2.9 nm)
Houying (3.2 nm)
Xiaopo (1.5 nm)
Yuejiangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Tuzhai (3.3 nm)
Daguo (1.0 nm)
Tianlizhuang (2.0 nm)
Jungaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Qianpanggeng (2.5 nm)
Heshangzhai (2.6 nm)
Zhang'ao (2.9 nm)
Yinzhuang (1.2 nm)
Dingqiao (1.5 nm)
Dongyangying (2.2 nm)
Longquan (2.6 nm)
Weigang (2.7 nm)
Quxicun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 17 nm N 8 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 35 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 47 nm W 247
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 61 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W Waizi
14.6 nm SW Xinye County
13.9 nm E Tanghe County
17.4 nm N Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:11 2016