Longquan, China Page

Other names: 龙泉

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6503 Longitude 112.5607 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 1N Long (DMS) 112° 33' 39E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80605

Weather Charts


Longquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyangying (1.3 nm)
Quxicun (1.5 nm)
Lihe Nancun (2.7 nm)
Dingqiao (1.4 nm)
Yinzhuang (1.6 nm)
Xiatielu (2.2 nm)
Bailongmiao (2.6 nm)
Daguo (3.0 nm)
Tianlizhuang (3.0 nm)
Subukou (1.3 nm)
Weigang (1.4 nm)
Qianpanggeng (2.1 nm)
Nanmazhuang (2.4 nm)
Yelizhuang (2.5 nm)
Yangpo (1.7 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhuzhai (2.1 nm)
Xuezhuang (2.8 nm)
Songzhang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 20 nm N 7 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 32 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 46 nm W 250
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 64 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NW Waizi
12.8 nm SW Xinye County
14.6 nm E Tanghe County
19.9 nm N Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:20 2016