Zhuzhai, China Page

Other names: 朱寨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6227 Longitude 112.5366 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 22N Long (DMS) 112° 32' 12E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86451

Weather Charts


Zhuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songzhang (1.1 nm)
Lihe Nancun (1.9 nm)
Nieqiao (2.6 nm)
Liying (2.6 nm)
Quxicun (1.1 nm)
Longquan (2.1 nm)
Dongyangying (2.3 nm)
Yinzhuang (3.2 nm)
Xiatielu (3.4 nm)
Yangpo (0.7 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Subukou (2.3 nm)
Xuezhuang (2.3 nm)
Weigang (3.2 nm)
Laozhuang (2.6 nm)
Zengying (2.6 nm)
Wenli (2.9 nm)
Zhuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 21 nm N 10 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 30 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 44 nm W 252
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 66 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW Waizi
10.8 nm SW Xinye County
16.4 nm NE Tanghe County
21.4 nm N Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:06 2016