Wenli, China Page

Other names: 温李

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5766 Longitude 112.5521 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 36N Long (DMS) 112° 33' 8E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97342

Weather Charts


Wenli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Zengying (2.7 nm)
Qiaolou (2.8 nm)
Xuezhuang (2.2 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Yangpo (2.9 nm)
Songzhang (2.7 nm)
Zhuzhai (2.9 nm)
Laozhuang (0.8 nm)
Daying (1.5 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Gangkou'an (2.4 nm)
Zhangguanying (2.3 nm)
Zhouwa (2.9 nm)
Baigang (1.1 nm)
Sungang (2.6 nm)
Xiaguanqiao (3.1 nm)
Zhongmiao (2.9 nm)
Gaozhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 24 nm N 7 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 28 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 44 nm W 255
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 68 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm W Xinye County
12.0 nm NW Waizi
17.0 nm NE Tanghe County
24.2 nm N Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:08 2016