Xuezhuang, China Page

Other names: 薛庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6063 Longitude 112.5788 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 23N Long (DMS) 112° 34' 44E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96734

Weather Charts


Xuezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangpo (1.8 nm)
Zhuzhai (2.3 nm)
Quxicun (3.1 nm)
Wangzhuang (0.7 nm)
Nanmazhuang (1.4 nm)
Subukou (1.7 nm)
Weigang (2.8 nm)
Longquan (2.8 nm)
Yelizhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhouwa (1.7 nm)
Niusanmen (2.5 nm)
Magang (3.0 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Laozhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhangguanying (2.0 nm)
Wenli (2.2 nm)
Daying (2.8 nm)
Baigang (3.1 nm)
Gangkou'an (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 22 nm N 4 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 30 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 46 nm W 254
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 66 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NW Waizi
12.2 nm SW Xinye County
14.9 nm NE Tanghe County
22.6 nm N Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:52 2016