Subukou, China Page

Other names: 苏埠口

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6354 Longitude 112.5799 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 7N Long (DMS) 112° 34' 48E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87122

Weather Charts


Subukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Subukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Subukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longquan (1.3 nm)
Yangpo (1.7 nm)
Zhuzhai (2.3 nm)
Quxicun (2.4 nm)
Dongyangying (2.6 nm)
Weigang (1.1 nm)
Dingqiao (2.1 nm)
Qianpanggeng (2.0 nm)
Yinzhuang (2.8 nm)
Tiandian (2.8 nm)
Tianlizhuang (3.2 nm)
Nanmazhuang (1.1 nm)
Yelizhuang (1.6 nm)
Niusanmen (2.2 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.1 nm)
Xuezhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhouwa (2.9 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Laozhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 20 nm N 4 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 32 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 47 nm W 252
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 64 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NW Waizi
13.1 nm SW Xinye County
14.1 nm NE Tanghe County
20.9 nm N Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:06 2016