Niusanmen, China Page

Other names: 牛三门

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6274 Longitude 112.6225 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 39N Long (DMS) 112° 37' 21E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62840

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niusanmen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niusanmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niusanmen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanmazhuang (1.3 nm)
Weigang (2.3 nm)
Subukou (2.2 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xuezhuang (2.5 nm)
Yelizhuang (1.1 nm)
Tiandian (2.5 nm)
Qianpanggeng (2.5 nm)
Zengzhuang (3.1 nm)
Qianying (3.4 nm)
Niuwumen (1.3 nm)
Zhaogang (1.8 nm)
Wanggang (1.9 nm)
Gongzhuang (2.7 nm)
Zanpo (2.7 nm)
Niubamen (1.2 nm)
Zhouwa (2.3 nm)
Quwa (2.6 nm)
Magang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 21 nm N 359 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 33 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 49 nm W 253
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 64 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NE Tanghe County
13.2 nm NW Waizi
14.8 nm SW Xinye County
21.8 nm N Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:25 2016