Zhaogang, China Page

Other names: 赵岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6249 Longitude 112.6581 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 30N Long (DMS) 112° 39' 29E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35563

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaogang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaogang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaogang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niubamen (1.2 nm)
Niusanmen (1.8 nm)
Yelizhuang (2.7 nm)
Nanmazhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhouwa (3.3 nm)
Wanggang (0.8 nm)
Niuwumen (1.2 nm)
Gongzhuang (1.9 nm)
Qiuqiao (2.3 nm)
Zengzhuang (2.8 nm)
Tiandian (3.3 nm)
Zanpo (0.9 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Pailou (2.8 nm)
Quwa (2.0 nm)
Matun (2.4 nm)
Xupo (2.9 nm)
Zhaozhuang (3.5 nm)
Magang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 21 nm N 354 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 33 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 50 nm W 254
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 64 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NE Tanghe County
14.9 nm W Waizi
16.3 nm SW Xinye County
22.5 nm N Wolong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:10 2016