Sungang, China Page

Other names: 孙岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5335 Longitude 112.5423 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 1N Long (DMS) 112° 32' 32E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81108

Weather Charts


Sungang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongmiao (1.2 nm)
Jianghuangji (1.5 nm)
Wangzaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Qiaolou (3.0 nm)
Baigang (1.6 nm)
Zhuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Wenli (2.6 nm)
Laozhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (3.6 nm)
Xiaguanqiao (1.1 nm)
Daying (2.3 nm)
Gangkou'an (2.5 nm)
Zhangwan (3.1 nm)
Qiaowan (3.4 nm)
Gaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Wangtaolou (1.6 nm)
Xiamiao (2.4 nm)
Songwan (2.8 nm)
Longtan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 27 nm N 7 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 26 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 43 nm W 258
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 71 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm W Xinye County
13.6 nm NW Waizi
18.9 nm NE Tanghe County
26.7 nm N Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:22 2016