Liying, China Page

Other names: 李营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6377 Longitude 112.4878 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 16N Long (DMS) 112° 29' 16E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65071

Weather Charts


Liying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengdipu (0.9 nm)
Jiaodian (1.1 nm)
Baowan (2.8 nm)
Luozhuang (2.8 nm)
Gangtou (3.4 nm)
Houhe (3.5 nm)
Jiaoying (2.8 nm)
Shizhuang (3.1 nm)
Xiatielu (3.5 nm)
Fengzhuang (3.7 nm)
Lihe Nancun (1.0 nm)
Songzhang (2.2 nm)
Quxicun (2.3 nm)
Zhuzhai (2.6 nm)
Dongyangying (3.0 nm)
Yangpo (3.2 nm)
Nieqiao (2.2 nm)
Zengying (2.8 nm)
Luying (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 21 nm N 17 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 30 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 42 nm W 249
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 66 nm N 17
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 79 nm W 268 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Waizi
9.6 nm SW Xinye County
20.5 nm N Wolong Gang
21.0 nm N Wolong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:46 2016