Luozhuang, China Page

Other names: 骆庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6383 Longitude 112.4321 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 18N Long (DMS) 112° 25' 56E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80332

Weather Charts


Luozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beilongzhuang (1.5 nm)
Niuzhai (3.1 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Houhe (1.1 nm)
Baowan (1.5 nm)
Gangtou (2.4 nm)
Qianlingbei (2.4 nm)
Houlingbei (3.4 nm)
Mianhuazhuang (4.0 nm)
Shiying (4.1 nm)
Hengdipu (1.9 nm)
Jiaodian (2.0 nm)
Liying (2.8 nm)
Nieqiao (3.7 nm)
Liaokou (1.9 nm)
Lizhuang (2.8 nm)
Dongzhaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Shangqingyang (3.8 nm)
Guaili (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 22 nm N 24 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 30 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 40 nm W 248
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 66 nm N 20
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 77 nm W 268 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Waizi
8.0 nm SW Xinye County
17.6 nm W Huazhou Subdistrict
20.8 nm N Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:22 2016