Gangtou, China Page

Other names: 岗头

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6770 Longitude 112.4404 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 37N Long (DMS) 112° 26' 25E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67716

Weather Charts


Gangtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianlingbei (1.5 nm)
Houlingbei (1.9 nm)
Housimen (3.0 nm)
Shiying (1.8 nm)
Mianhuazhuang (1.9 nm)
Yancha (2.8 nm)
Qiaoying (2.7 nm)
Jiezhongdian (3.0 nm)
Xiangzishu (3.5 nm)
Ligaoqiao (3.6 nm)
Jiezhongcun (2.5 nm)
Shizhuang (2.5 nm)
Liying (3.4 nm)
Baowan (0.9 nm)
Houhe (1.7 nm)
Luozhuang (2.4 nm)
Jiaodian (2.2 nm)
Hengdipu (2.8 nm)
Beilongzhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 20 nm N 25 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 32 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 41 nm W 245
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 64 nm N 20
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 77 nm W 266 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Waizi
10.3 nm SW Xinye County
18.4 nm N Wolong Gang
19.2 nm N Wolong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:11 2016