Jiezhongcun, China Page

Other names: 界中村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7061 Longitude 112.4756 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 22N Long (DMS) 112° 28' 32E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49467

Weather Charts


Jiezhongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiezhongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiezhongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiying (0.9 nm)
Yancha (1.5 nm)
Gangtou (2.5 nm)
Mianhuazhuang (2.6 nm)
Ligaoqiao (2.8 nm)
Jiezhongdian (0.5 nm)
Xiangzishu (1.3 nm)
Muzhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhonglupan (2.0 nm)
Hanying (2.4 nm)
Wangtangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Congzhuang (3.6 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.0 nm)
Jiaoying (2.3 nm)
Houying (2.2 nm)
Xiatielu (3.3 nm)
Shizhuang (1.2 nm)
Baowan (3.2 nm)
Jiaodian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 17 nm N 23 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 34 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 43 nm W 244
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 62 nm N 19
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 79 nm W 265 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Waizi
12.6 nm SW Xinye County
16.4 nm N Wolong Gang
17.1 nm N Wolong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:52 2016