Yancha, China Page

Other names: 堰岔

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7219 Longitude 112.4537 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 19N Long (DMS) 112° 27' 13E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58596

Weather Charts


Yancha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yancha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yancha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ligaoqiao (1.4 nm)
Mianhuazhuang (1.8 nm)
Qiaoying (2.2 nm)
Yaoying (2.4 nm)
Houlingbei (3.1 nm)
Wangtangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Congzhuang (2.1 nm)
Houyingzhuang (2.8 nm)
Jiaying (3.4 nm)
Xiangzishu (1.1 nm)
Jiezhongdian (1.3 nm)
Jiezhongcun (1.5 nm)
Zhonglupan (1.9 nm)
Muzhuang (2.0 nm)
Hanying (2.7 nm)
Houying (3.0 nm)
Shiying (1.1 nm)
Gangtou (2.8 nm)
Shizhuang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 17 nm N 27 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 35 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 43 nm W 242
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 61 nm N 20
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 78 nm W 264 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Waizi
13.0 nm S Xinye County
15.6 nm N Wolong Gang
16.4 nm N Wolong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:25 2016