Zhonglupan, China Page

Other names: Zhonglüpan,中吕盘

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7387 Longitude 112.4867 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 19N Long (DMS) 112° 29' 12E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55392

Weather Charts


Zhonglupan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonglupan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonglupan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangzishu (0.9 nm)
Yancha (1.9 nm)
Ligaoqiao (2.7 nm)
Houyingzhuang (2.9 nm)
Congzhuang (2.9 nm)
Wangtangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Jiaying (2.0 nm)
Dengguanying (2.9 nm)
Zhangqiying (3.0 nm)
Hanying (0.9 nm)
Houying (1.6 nm)
Xiaguansi (3.0 nm)
Muzhuang (0.9 nm)
Jiezhongdian (1.5 nm)
Jiezhongcun (2.0 nm)
Shiying (2.6 nm)
Shizhuang (3.0 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.9 nm)
Jiaoying (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 15 nm N 24 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 36 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 45 nm W 242
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 60 nm N 19
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 80 nm W 264 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Waizi
14.4 nm N Wolong Gang
15.0 nm N Wolong District
14.6 nm SW Xinye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:11 2016