Jiaying, China Page

Other names: 贾营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7721 Longitude 112.4862 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 20N Long (DMS) 112° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66850

Weather Charts


Jiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangtangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Houyingzhuang (2.3 nm)
Tanghu (2.6 nm)
Qianlinggang (3.0 nm)
Congzhuang (3.0 nm)
Dengguanying (1.0 nm)
Zhangqiying (1.2 nm)
Heizhai (2.1 nm)
Qianzhuang (2.3 nm)
Baoying (2.8 nm)
Qiaoying (3.1 nm)
Luguanying (3.2 nm)
Wangguangqiao (2.8 nm) Zhonglupan (2.0 nm)
Hanying (2.2 nm)
Xiangzishu (2.7 nm)
Muzhuang (2.8 nm)
Houying (3.1 nm)
Jiezhongdian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 14 nm N 27 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 38 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 46 nm W 240
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 58 nm N 20
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 80 nm W 262 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Waizi
12.4 nm N Wolong Gang
13.1 nm N Wolong District
14.3 nm N Wancheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:58 2016