Baowan, China Page

Other names: 鲍湾

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6615 Longitude 112.4410 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 41N Long (DMS) 112° 26' 28E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70854

Weather Charts


Baowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houhe (1.1 nm)
Qianlingbei (1.7 nm)
Houlingbei (2.5 nm)
Beilongzhuang (2.5 nm)
Gangtou (0.9 nm)
Shiying (2.6 nm)
Mianhuazhuang (2.7 nm)
Jiezhongcun (3.2 nm)
Qiaoying (3.5 nm)
Yancha (3.7 nm)
Jiezhongdian (3.7 nm)
Housimen (3.6 nm)
Jiaodian (1.6 nm)
Liying (2.8 nm)
Shizhuang (2.9 nm)
Luozhuang (1.5 nm)
Hengdipu (2.1 nm)
Liaokou (3.4 nm)
Lizhuang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 21 nm N 24 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 31 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 41 nm W 246
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 65 nm N 20
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 77 nm W 267 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Waizi
9.4 nm SW Xinye County
19.3 nm N Wolong Gang
20.0 nm N Wolong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:01 2016