Yuejiangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 岳蒋庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7361 Longitude 112.5639 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 10N Long (DMS) 112° 33' 50E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58163

Weather Charts


Yuejiangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejiangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejiangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houying (2.6 nm)
Hanying (3.0 nm)
Tuzhai (0.7 nm)
Daxingpo (1.5 nm)
Xiaguansi (1.6 nm)
Wangguangqiao (2.6 nm)
Laizhangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Junmazhuang (3.2 nm)
Luoying (3.6 nm)
Panying (3.4 nm)
Dongxieying (1.7 nm)
Heshangzhai (2.2 nm)
Yeying (2.4 nm)
Liying (2.4 nm)
Zhang'ao (2.8 nm)
Xiaopo (1.3 nm)
Daguo (2.5 nm)
Bailongmiao (2.6 nm)
Jungaozhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 14 nm N 9 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 37 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 48 nm W 244
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 59 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W Waizi
14.8 nm N Wolong Gang
15.1 nm N Wolong District
13.7 nm E Tanghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:10 2016