Laizhangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 来张庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7743 Longitude 112.5901 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 27N Long (DMS) 112° 35' 24E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49752

Weather Charts


Laizhangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laizhangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laizhangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Junmazhuang (2.0 nm)
Wangguangqiao (2.5 nm)
Xiaguansi (2.7 nm)
Luoying (1.4 nm)
Yinwa (2.5 nm)
Youqiao (3.3 nm)
Panying (0.8 nm)
Jiangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Laitangying (2.3 nm)
Dumuqiao (2.7 nm)
Zhengzhangying (3.0 nm)
Yeying (0.8 nm)
Daxingpo (1.1 nm)
Dongxieying (1.9 nm)
Tuzhai (2.1 nm)
Liying (2.5 nm)
Yuejiangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Shangying (3.1 nm)
Heshangzhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 12 nm N 5 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 40 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 56 nm N 15
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 50 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm W Waizi
13.0 nm N Wolong District
12.9 nm N Wolong Gang
14.2 nm N Wancheng District
12.6 nm E Tanghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:43 2016