Youqiao, China Page

Other names: 尤桥

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8142 Longitude 112.5451 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 51N Long (DMS) 112° 32' 42E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82341

Weather Charts


Youqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianzhuang (1.6 nm)
Baoying (2.1 nm)
Pingluo (2.8 nm)
Dengguanying (2.9 nm)
Heizhai (3.1 nm)
Liuguanying (1.5 nm)
Liusongying (1.8 nm)
Dongxueqiao (2.7 nm)
Jingzhuang (2.9 nm)
Yuwang (3.3 nm)
Dachenzhai (1.5 nm)
Luoying (2.0 nm)
Xixiahe (2.3 nm)
Yinwa (2.4 nm)
Junmazhuang (1.6 nm)
Wangguangqiao (2.4 nm)
Xiaguansi (3.6 nm)
Laizhangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Daxingpo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 10 nm N 19 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 41 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 55 nm N 18
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 49 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N Wolong Gang
10.3 nm N Wolong District
10.0 nm SW Waizi
11.6 nm N Wancheng District
13.1 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:56 2016