Liuguanying, China Page

Other names: 刘官营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8319 Longitude 112.5247 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 55N Long (DMS) 112° 31' 29E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85018

Weather Charts


Liuguanying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuguanying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuguanying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoying (1.4 nm)
Pingluo (1.5 nm)
Heizhai (2.5 nm)
Maying (2.6 nm)
Zhongtou (2.9 nm)
Qiaoying (2.9 nm)
Liusongying (0.9 nm)
Jingzhuang (1.4 nm)
Dongxueqiao (2.1 nm)
Sanshilitun (2.7 nm)
Dafuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Dachenzhai (2.1 nm)
Xixiahe (2.8 nm)
Luoying (3.5 nm)
Youqiao (1.5 nm)
Qianzhuang (1.9 nm)
Junmazhuang (3.0 nm)
Dengguanying (3.0 nm)
Wangguangqiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 10 nm N 27 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 42 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 54 nm N 19
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 49 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm N Wolong Gang
9.3 nm N Wolong District
10.5 nm N Wancheng District
9.9 nm SW Waizi
11.9 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:55 2016