Dafuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 大夫庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8863 Longitude 112.5286 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 11N Long (DMS) 112° 31' 43E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84968

Weather Charts


Dafuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gouying (1.1 nm)
Wanwan (1.4 nm)
Sanshilitun (1.5 nm)
Songmaying (2.4 nm)
Zhongtou (3.0 nm)
Qintian (0.9 nm)
Fanying (2.0 nm)
Sanhuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Ershilitun (2.4 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.8 nm)
Shibalitun (2.7 nm)
Xi'ao (3.2 nm)
Liuying (3.6 nm)
Qinying (2.3 nm) Dongxueqiao (2.0 nm)
Jingzhuang (2.3 nm)
Liusongying (2.6 nm)
Liuguanying (3.3 nm)
Pingluo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 7 nm N 37 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 45 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 51 nm N 20
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 51 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Wolong Gang
6.0 nm N Wolong District
7.2 nm N Wancheng District
8.7 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
12.5 nm SW Waizi
14.4 nm N South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:16 2016