Liuying, China Page

Other names: 刘营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.9446 Longitude 112.5150 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 41N Long (DMS) 112° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84923

Weather Charts


Liuying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohe (1.2 nm)
Xi'ao (1.3 nm)
Wangying (1.4 nm)
Luowan (1.6 nm)
Lizhuang (2.1 nm)
Shuangshibei (3.0 nm)
Baihe (1.2 nm)
Lanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Nanyang (3.1 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhangjing (2.4 nm)
Balicha (2.7 nm)
Shibalitun (1.3 nm)
Fanying (1.6 nm)
Ershilitun (1.9 nm)
Wanwan (2.6 nm)
Sanhuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Gouying (2.9 nm)
Qintian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 5 nm E 66 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 48 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 48 nm N 22
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 53 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Wolong Gang
2.7 nm N Wolong District
3.9 nm N Wancheng District
5.1 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
11.4 nm NE South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:18 2016