Qintian, China Page

Other names: 钦田

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.9007 Longitude 112.5362 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 32° 54' 3N Long (DMS) 112° 32' 10E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84957

Weather Charts


Qintian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qintian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qintian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gouying (1.3 nm)
Wanwan (1.5 nm)
Ershilitun (2.2 nm)
Sanshilitun (2.3 nm)
Shibalitun (2.3 nm)
Xi'ao (2.8 nm)
Songmaying (3.0 nm)
Sanhuzhuang (0.9 nm)
Fanying (1.3 nm)
Dongzhuang (1.8 nm)
Dawangchenggang (2.6 nm)
Liuying (2.8 nm)
Qinying (2.3 nm)
Chengguanying (2.7 nm)
Panqiying (2.9 nm)
Dafuzhuang (0.9 nm)
Dongxueqiao (2.6 nm)
Jingzhuang (3.2 nm)
Liusongying (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 6 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 46 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 50 nm N 20
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 52 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Wolong Gang
5.1 nm N Wolong District
6.4 nm N Wancheng District
7.9 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
13.4 nm N South–North Water Transfer Project
13.5 nm SW Waizi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:23 2016