Dawangchenggang, China Page

Other names: 大望城岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.9328 Longitude 112.5719 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 32° 55' 58N Long (DMS) 112° 34' 19E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84933

Weather Charts


Dawangchenggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawangchenggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawangchenggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhuang (1.1 nm)
Fanying (2.6 nm)
Baihe (3.1 nm)
Liuying (3.0 nm)
Balicha (1.4 nm)
Lihedian (2.5 nm)
Zhangjing (2.5 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.1 nm)
Baozhuang (3.6 nm)
Panqiying (1.3 nm)
Shuangpu (1.9 nm)
Shi'ao (2.1 nm)
Linying (2.4 nm)
Xiawa (2.8 nm)
Sanhuzhuang (1.7 nm)
Chengguanying (1.9 nm)
Heilongmiao (2.7 nm)
Qintian (2.6 nm)
Qinying (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 3 nm N 37 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 47 nm N 19
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 49 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 54 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Wolong District
4.2 nm NW Wolong Gang
4.8 nm N Wancheng District
6.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Henan province
11.0 nm N South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:55 2016