Songmaying, China Page

Other names: 宋马营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8862 Longitude 112.4800 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 10N Long (DMS) 112° 28' 48E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84965

Weather Charts


Songmaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songmaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songmaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyuansi (1.1 nm)
Dachenying (1.9 nm)
Zhongzhuang (2.0 nm)
Xiaozhouzhuang (2.4 nm)
Luohu (2.5 nm)
Wuji (2.7 nm)
Shangfanying (1.5 nm)
Ershilitun (2.0 nm)
Shibalitun (2.7 nm)
Xi'ao (2.8 nm)
Lizhuang (3.0 nm)
Sanshilitun (1.4 nm)
Wanwan (1.6 nm)
Gouying (1.7 nm)
Dafuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhongtou (1.5 nm)
Ximanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Jingzhuang (2.6 nm)
Maying (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 8 nm E 50 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 45 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 52 nm N 23
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 49 nm W 233
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 81 nm W 257 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Wolong Gang
6.6 nm NE Wolong District
7.8 nm N Wancheng District
8.8 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
11.3 nm SW Waizi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:55 2016