Dachenzhai, China Page

Other names: 大陈砦

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8322 Longitude 112.5667 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 56N Long (DMS) 112° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77951

Weather Charts


Dachenzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachenzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachenzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youqiao (1.5 nm)
Liusongying (1.6 nm)
Liuguanying (2.1 nm)
Qianzhuang (3.1 nm)
Jingzhuang (3.1 nm)
Baoying (3.3 nm)
Dongxueqiao (1.8 nm)
Yuwang (1.8 nm)
Qinying (2.9 nm)
Heying (2.8 nm)
Dafuzhuang (3.8 nm)
Xixiahe (0.8 nm)
Yinwa (1.6 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Luoying (2.3 nm)
Junmazhuang (2.6 nm)
Panying (3.4 nm)
Laizhangzhuang (3.7 nm)
Wangguangqiao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 9 nm N 15 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 43 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 53 nm N 17
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 51 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N Wolong District
9.2 nm N Wolong Gang
10.6 nm N Wancheng District
12.2 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
11.6 nm SW Waizi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:00 2016