Panying, China Page

Other names: 潘营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7839 Longitude 112.6019 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 32° 47' 2N Long (DMS) 112° 36' 7E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44197

Weather Charts


Panying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laizhangzhuang (0.8 nm)
Luoying (1.4 nm)
Junmazhuang (2.4 nm)
Wangguangqiao (3.1 nm)
Yinwa (2.0 nm)
Daxuying (3.0 nm)
Xixiahe (3.5 nm)
Dachenzhai (3.4 nm)
Jiangzhuang (1.1 nm)
Dumuqiao (1.9 nm)
Zhengzhangying (2.5 nm)
Yeying (1.3 nm)
Daxingpo (2.0 nm)
Laitangying (2.2 nm)
Dongxieying (2.5 nm)
Liying (2.9 nm)
Tuzhai (2.9 nm)
Shangying (3.2 nm)
Yuejiangzhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 11 nm N 3 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 41 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 55 nm N 14
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 51 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm N Wolong District
12.6 nm N Wolong Gang
11.7 nm W Waizi
13.8 nm N Wancheng District
12.2 nm E Tanghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:18 2016