Laitangying, China Page

Other names: 来唐营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7533 Longitude 112.6273 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 12N Long (DMS) 112° 37' 38E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37265

Weather Charts


Laitangying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laitangying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laitangying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeying (1.5 nm)
Dongxieying (1.7 nm)
Laizhangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Daxingpo (2.5 nm)
Jiangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Zhengzhangying (1.6 nm)
Panying (2.2 nm)
Dumuqiao (2.7 nm)
Jiaying (3.2 nm)
Houzhangying (3.4 nm)
Cuizhuang (1.5 nm)
Diwangying (2.5 nm)
Shangying (1.1 nm)
Liying (1.3 nm)
Baiqiu (2.1 nm)
Zhang'ao (2.4 nm)
Heshangzhai (2.4 nm)
Wangciyuan (3.0 nm)
Liguizhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 13 nm N 357 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 39 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 57 nm N 13
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 51 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm E Tanghe County
12.5 nm W Waizi
14.7 nm N Wolong District
14.8 nm NW Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:56 2016