Heshangzhai, China Page

Other names: 何上寨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7195 Longitude 112.6037 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 10N Long (DMS) 112° 36' 13E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60423

Weather Charts


Heshangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuejiangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Bailongmiao (2.6 nm)
Tuzhai (2.6 nm)
Xiaopo (2.6 nm)
Liying (1.1 nm)
Dongxieying (1.5 nm)
Laitangying (2.4 nm)
Yeying (2.6 nm)
Daxingpo (2.7 nm)
Zhang'ao (0.6 nm)
Shangying (1.7 nm)
Houying (2.4 nm)
Wangciyuan (2.3 nm)
Baiqiu (2.6 nm)
Jungaozhuang (1.4 nm)
Daguo (1.7 nm)
Tianlizhuang (2.0 nm)
Qianying (2.5 nm)
Tiandian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 15 nm N 2 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 37 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 50 nm W 246
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 59 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm W Waizi
11.7 nm E Tanghe County
16.4 nm N Wolong District
16.3 nm N Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:52 2016