Yeying, China Page

Other names: 叶营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7623 Longitude 112.5990 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 44N Long (DMS) 112° 35' 56E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46623

Weather Charts


Yeying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxingpo (1.1 nm)
Tuzhai (2.0 nm)
Yuejiangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Junmazhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiaguansi (2.9 nm)
Laizhangzhuang (0.8 nm)
Panying (1.3 nm)
Luoying (2.2 nm)
Dumuqiao (2.8 nm)
Yinwa (3.3 nm)
Jiangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Laitangying (1.5 nm)
Shangying (2.2 nm)
Zhengzhangying (2.6 nm)
Cuizhuang (3.0 nm)
Dongxieying (1.2 nm)
Liying (1.6 nm)
Heshangzhai (2.6 nm)
Zhang'ao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 13 nm N 3 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 39 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 57 nm N 14
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 50 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm W Waizi
13.8 nm N Wolong District
13.7 nm N Wolong Gang
12.1 nm E Tanghe County
15.0 nm N Wancheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:12 2016