Yinwa, China Page

Other names: 尹洼

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8164 Longitude 112.5930 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 59N Long (DMS) 112° 35' 35E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55265

Weather Charts


Yinwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dachenzhai (1.6 nm)
Junmazhuang (2.5 nm)
Youqiao (2.4 nm)
Liusongying (3.2 nm)
Xixiahe (1.5 nm)
Yuwang (2.4 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Heying (3.4 nm)
Dongxueqiao (3.3 nm)
Qinying (3.9 nm)
Daxuying (2.3 nm)
Dumuqiao (2.4 nm)
Chenzhuang (2.8 nm)
Luoying (1.5 nm)
Panying (2.0 nm)
Laizhangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Jiangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Yeying (3.3 nm)
Daxingpo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 9 nm N 6 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 42 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 54 nm N 15
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 52 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm N Wolong District
10.6 nm NW Wolong Gang
11.8 nm N Wancheng District
13.5 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
12.2 nm SW Waizi
13.3 nm SE Tanghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:04 2016