Tianjiatun, China Page

Other names: 田家屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.9916 Longitude 123.2439 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 59' 30N Long (DMS) 123° 14' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23672

Weather Charts


Tianjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minzhu (2.1 nm)
Gangyao (8.4 nm)
Sancun (6.1 nm)
Dongyang (6.7 nm)
Ganjiadian (7.1 nm)
Sicun (8.8 nm)
Xingyuan (7.6 nm)
Weijiadian (8.5 nm)
Qicun (10.1 nm)
Wucun (11.1 nm)
Qingfeng (9.5 nm)
Huangyangtun (11.7 nm)
Hantou (10.2 nm)
Bacun (12.4 nm)
Shicun (13.2 nm)
Houdaolao (13.9 nm)
Wanfa (8.2 nm) Tuanjie (2.7 nm)
Shiliucun (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 31 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 69 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 89 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm N Longjiang County
20.2 nm SW 123rd meridian east
17.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
28.5 nm NE Meilisi Daur District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:48 2016