Gangyao, China Page

Other names: 缸窑

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.0149 Longitude 123.0419 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 0' 54N Long (DMS) 123° 2' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20191

Weather Charts


Gangyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingfeng (6.3 nm)
Weijiadian (6.2 nm)
Huangyangtun (11.8 nm)
Duibaoshan Dongtun (13.5 nm)
Houdaolao (12.7 nm)
Qicun (11.4 nm)
Guanyaocun (15.7 nm)
Bacun (14.0 nm)
Sihetun (17.2 nm)
Sanhe (18.4 nm)
Shicun (15.5 nm)
Minzhu (6.6 nm)
Tianjiatun (8.4 nm)
Tuanjie (9.1 nm)
Ganjiadian (9.8 nm)
Sicun (10.6 nm)
Dongyang (11.4 nm)
Sancun (11.9 nm)
Wucun (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 38 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 65 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 90 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm S 123rd meridian east
19.8 nm N Longjiang County
30.2 nm N Nianzishan District
23.9 nm E List of major power stations in Heilongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:17 2016