Ganjiadian, China Page

Other names: 甘家店

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.1104 Longitude 123.2358 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 6' 37N Long (DMS) 123° 14' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Ganjiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganjiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganjiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weijiadian (4.8 nm)
Qingfeng (5.8 nm)
Sicun (1.6 nm)
Qicun (3.0 nm)
Huangyangtun (4.7 nm)
Bacun (5.3 nm)
Wucun (4.6 nm)
Shicun (6.3 nm)
Houdaolao (7.1 nm)
Longha (8.5 nm)
Duibaoshan Dongtun (10.3 nm)
Dongyang (2.5 nm)
Sancun (3.8 nm)
Xingyuan (4.8 nm)
Hantou (6.4 nm)
Sanjiazi (8.4 nm)
Wanfa (8.6 nm)
Dahei (8.9 nm)
Minzhu (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 28 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 74 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 96 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm N Longjiang County
14.6 nm E List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
26.5 nm S 123rd meridian east
27.7 nm NW Nianzishan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:14 2016