Wanfa, China Page

Other names: 万发

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.0479 Longitude 123.4258 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 2' 52N Long (DMS) 123° 25' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3464

Weather Charts


Wanfa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanfa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanfa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingyuan (4.1 nm)
Sancun (4.8 nm)
Dongyang (6.2 nm)
Hantou (5.0 nm)
Dahei (7.6 nm)
Sanjiazi (9.8 nm)
Suobotai (10.0 nm)
Wucun (9.1 nm)
Qianshuihala (9.5 nm)
Houshuihala (10.4 nm)
Shicun (11.0 nm)
Qiankule (12.0 nm)
Bacun (11.5 nm)
Longha (13.0 nm)
Hong'an (12.5 nm)
Hanbodai (5.8 nm)
Honghe (8.4 nm)
Shiliucun (9.6 nm)
Dongfanghong (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 23 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 94 nm S 190
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 77 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
19.6 nm NW Longjiang County
20.9 nm NE Meilisi Daur District
23.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:17 2016