Hantou, China Page

Other names: 罕头

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.1284 Longitude 123.3913 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 7' 42N Long (DMS) 123° 23' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5131

Weather Charts


Hantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sancun (4.2 nm)
Wucun (4.6 nm)
Dongyang (4.4 nm)
Bacun (7.0 nm)
Ganjiadian (6.4 nm)
Sicun (6.6 nm)
Qicun (7.2 nm)
Dahei (3.2 nm)
Sanjiazi (4.9 nm)
Suobotai (6.0 nm)
Shicun (6.2 nm)
Longha (8.0 nm)
Yaokule (9.8 nm)
Hanbodai (6.8 nm)
Qianshuihala (7.5 nm)
Houshuihala (7.9 nm)
Qiankule (8.8 nm)
Xingyuan (2.6 nm)
Wanfa (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 22 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 98 nm S 189
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 79 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
14.8 nm NW Longjiang County
18.6 nm NE Meilisi Daur District
22.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:42:01 2016