Sanjiazi, China Page

Other names: 三家子

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.2093 Longitude 123.3827 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 12' 33N Long (DMS) 123° 22' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19166

Weather Charts


Sanjiazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shicun (3.6 nm)
Wucun (4.0 nm)
Longha (4.1 nm)
Bacun (5.3 nm)
Qicun (7.2 nm)
Sicun (7.6 nm)
Ganjiadian (8.4 nm)
Balishang (7.2 nm) Suobotai (3.8 nm)
Yaokule (6.9 nm)
Qiankule (6.8 nm)
Houkule (7.8 nm)
Houshuihala (7.2 nm)
Dahei (2.8 nm)
Hantou (4.9 nm)
Xingyuan (7.0 nm)
Dongyang (7.6 nm)
Sancun (8.2 nm)
Wanfa (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 21 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 83 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 103 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
10.9 nm NW Longjiang County
16.5 nm E Meilisi Daur District
21.9 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:12:57 2016