Wucun, China Page

Other names: 五寸

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.1728 Longitude 123.3008 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 10' 22N Long (DMS) 123° 18' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Wucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bacun (2.5 nm)
Sicun (3.6 nm)
Qicun (3.3 nm)
Huangyangtun (4.4 nm)
Houdaolao (6.6 nm)
Weijiadian (8.5 nm)
Shicun (2.1 nm)
Longha (4.4 nm)
Balishang (8.2 nm)
Sanjiazi (4.0 nm)
Hantou (4.6 nm)
Dahei (5.3 nm)
Suobotai (7.5 nm)
Dongyang (4.5 nm)
Ganjiadian (4.6 nm)
Xingyuan (5.1 nm)
Sancun (5.6 nm)
Wanfa (9.1 nm)
Minzhu (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 25 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 79 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 100 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW Longjiang County
11.5 nm E List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
20.4 nm NE Meilisi Daur District
26.2 nm NW Nianzishan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:12:39 2016