Minzhu, China Page

Other names: 民主

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.0134 Longitude 123.2033 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 0' 48N Long (DMS) 123° 12' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9084

Weather Charts


Minzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangyao (6.6 nm) Ganjiadian (6.0 nm)
Dongyang (6.2 nm)
Weijiadian (6.4 nm)
Sicun (7.5 nm)
Qicun (8.8 nm)
Qingfeng (7.5 nm)
Huangyangtun (10.2 nm)
Wucun (10.4 nm)
Bacun (11.3 nm)
Houdaolao (12.2 nm)
Shicun (12.3 nm)
Tianjiatun (2.1 nm)
Sancun (6.1 nm)
Xingyuan (7.8 nm)
Hantou (10.3 nm)
Wanfa (9.3 nm)
Tuanjie (4.3 nm)
Shiliucun (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 32 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 69 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 90 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm N Longjiang County
20.6 nm SW 123rd meridian east
18.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
32.3 nm NW Nianzishan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:55 2016